Office Bearers

Illawarra Lapidary Club Officer Bearers for 2016 to 2017

President                                            Rose Cook

Senior Vice President                    Chris Hatton

2nd Vice President                           Bob Hanson

Secretary                                             John Maley

Assistant                                             Vacant

Treasurer                                            Eva Auerbach

Assistant                                             Vacant

Catering Officers                             Carol Strachan

Editor, Web Master                        Roger Stockins

Grants Officers                               Peter Walsh

Festival Coordinator                    Brigitte Pickett

Assistant                                            David Hindmarsh, Erin Reynolds

Hall Booking Officer                    Michael Derrington

Grounds Officers                            Barry Young, Bob Hanson, Peter Walsh

Maintenance Officers                   Greg Cook, Bob Strachan

Librarian                                            Janelle Bydder

Assistant                                            Erin Reynolds

Mineral Group Convenor             Noel Kennon

Assistant                                             Aaron Maley

Minutes Secretary                          Thelma Bern

Programme Secretary                  Joan Zealey

Assistant                                            Vacant

Property Officer                              Vacant

Publicity Officer                             Lynne Webb

Assistant                                            Vacant

Sales Officers                                   Bob Strachan, Greg Cook, Bob Webb,

.                                                              Bob Hanson, Barry Young

Trips Leader                                      Vacant

Faceting Officers                             Bob Webb, Cec Dwyer

Silver and Casting Officer            Barry Young

Competition Officers                      Eva Auerbach

Welfare Officer                                  Maureen Young.

Public Officer                                     John Maley

Lapidary Officer                                Veronicia Baker

 

Illawarra Lapidary Club Officer Bearers for 2015 to 2016

President                                            Robert Hanson

Senior Vice President                    Bob Webb

2nd Vice President                            Chris Hatton

Secretary                                             Dorothy McGonigle

Assistant                                             John Maley

Treasurer                                            Eva Auerbach

Assistant                                             Dorothy McGonigle

Catering Officers                             Carol Strachan, Rose Cook

Editor, Web Master                        Roger Stockins

Grants Officers                                Yola Kaye, Bob Webb

Festival Coordinator                    Brigitte Pickett

Assistant                                            David Hindmarsh

Hall Booking Officer                     John Maley

Grounds Officers                            John Maley, Barry Young, Peter Walsh

Maintenance Officers                   Des Bet, Bob Webb, Greg Cook, Peter Welsh,

.                                                              Bob Strachan

Librarian                                            Janelle Bydder

Assistant                                            Erin Reynolds

Mineral Group Convenor             Noel Kennon

Minutes Secretary                          Thelma Bern

Programme Secretary                  Janelle Bydder

Assistant                                            Joan Zealey

Property Officer

Publicity Officer

Assistant

Sales Officers                                   Bob Strachan, Greg Cook, Bob Webb,

.                                                              Bob Hanson, Barry Young

Trips Leader                                      Peter Stanley

Faceting Officers                             Bob Webb, Cec Dwyer

Silver and Casting Officer            Frank Williams, Barry Young

Competition Officers                      Eva Auerbach, Bob Webb, Cec Dwyer

Welfare Officer                                  Maureen Young.

 

ILC

2014 – 2015 POSITIONS

Position Office Bearer
President Bob Hanson
Senior Vice President Bob Webb
Junior Vice President Rose Cook
Secretary Dorothy McGonigle
Treasurer Eva Auerbach
Assistant  
 Catering Officers Carol Strachan
Coral Anderson
Editor Roger Stockins
Assistant Editor
Festival Coordinator Brigitte Pickett
Assistant Festival Coordinator David Hindmarsh & John Maley
Mineral Group Convenor Noel Kennon
Assistant Mineral Group Convenor
Minute Secretary Thelma Bern
Programme Secretary Janelle Bydder
AssistantProgramme Secretary
Property Officer
Public Officer John Maley
Publicity Officer TBA
Gem & Lapidary Council Delegate Vacant
Assistant Secretary
Assistant Treasurer Dorothy McGonigle
Hall Booking Officer John Maley MOB 0488 933 801
Assistant Hall Booking Officer Vacant
Grounds Officer John Maley
Assistant Grounds Officer Barry Young
Lapidary Officer Bill Roth
Maintenance Officers Bill Roth
Bob Strachan Bob Webb
Grants Officer Yola Kaye
 Assistant Grants Officer Bob Webb
Librarian Janelle Bydder
Assistant Librarian Erin Reynolds
Assistant Publicity Officer
Sales Officers
Bob Webb
Eva Auerbach Barry Young Bob Strachan
Competition Officers Bob Webb
Cec Dwyer Eva Auerbach
Trips Leader Peter Stanley
Assistant Trips Leader David Hindmarsh
 Safety Officer
Faceting Officer Con Jointly Cec Dwyer and Bob Webb
Silvercraft Officer Barry Young
Silver Casting Officer Barry Young
Welfare Officer Maureen Young
Web Master­ Roger Stockins


2013 – 2014 POSITIONS

Position Office Bearer
President Eva Auerbach
Senior Vice President Rose Cook
Junior Vice President Alex McGreevy
Secretary Dorothy McGonigle
Treasurer Dorothy McGonigle (until AGM)
Catering Officers Carol Strachan
Coral Anderson
Bob Hanson
Editor Roger Stockins
Assistant Editor Joan Zealey
Festival Coordinator Greg Cook
Assistant Festival Coordinator David Hindmarsh & John Maley
Mineral Group Convenor Noel Kennon
Assistant Mineral Group Convenor Aaron Maley
Minute Secretary Thelma Bern
Programme Secretary Janelle Bydder
AssistantProgramme Secretary Alex McGreevy
Property Officer Peter Soms
Public Officer John Maley (Until AGM)
Publicity Officer Ann Oliver
Gem & Lapidary Council Delegate Vacant
Assistant Secretary John Maley
Assistant Treasurer Dorothy McGonigle
Hall Booking Officer Alex McGreevy
Assistant Hall Booking Officer Vacant
Grounds Officer John Maley Bob Webb
Assistant Grounds Officer Barry Young Bob Hanson
Lapidary Officer Bill Roth
Maintenance Officers Bill Roth
Greg Cook
Bob Strachan Bob Webb
Grants Officer Yola Kaye
Librarian Janelle Bydder
Assistant Librarian
Assistant Publicity Officer(Exhibition only) Vibeke Henricksen
Sales Officers Greg Cook
Bob Webb
Eva Auerbach Barry Young Bob Strachan
Competition Officers Bob Webb
Cec Dwyer Eva Auerbach
Trips Leader Peter Stanley
Assistant Trips Leader Ken Mitchell
David Hindmarsh
Faceting Officer Con Jointly Cec Dwyer and Bob Webb
Silvercraft Officer Barry Young
Silver Casting Officer Frank Williams
Welfare Officer Maureen Young
Web Master­ Roger Stockins

 

ILC 2012 – 2013 POSITIONS

Position Office Bearer
President David Hindmarsh
Senior Vice President Rose Cook
Junior Vice President Bob Webb
Secretary Dorothy McGonigle
Treasurer Geoff Irwin
Catering Officers Carol Strachan
Eva Auerbach
Bob Hanson
Editor Roger Stockins
Assistant Editor Bill Cahill
Festival Coordinator Greg Cook
Assistant Festival Coordinator John Maley
Mineral Group Convenor Noel Kennon
Assistant Mineral Group Convenor Aaron Maley
Minute Secretary Thelma Bern
Programme Secretary Janelle Bydder
AssistantProgramme Secretary Rose Cook
Property Officer Joe Ocvirk
Public Officer Geoff Irwin
Publicity Officer Diana Hindmarsh
Gem & Lapidary Council Delegate Joan Sheppard
Assistant Secretary John Maley
Assistant Treasurer Dorothy McGonigle
Hall Booking Officer Geoff Irwin
Assistant Hall Booking Officer Dorothy McGonigle
Grounds Officer John Maley
Assistant Grounds Officer Barry Young
Lapidary Officer Jeff Carey
Maintenance Officers Bill Roth
Greg Cook
Bob Strachan
Chris Giroussis
Bob Webb
Librarian Janelle Bydder
Assistant Librarian Veronica Baker
Assistant Publicity Officer Ann Oliver
Sales Officers Jeff Carey
Eva Auerbach
Bob Strachan
Barry Young
Bob Webb
Trips Leader Peter Stanley
Assistant Trips Leader Ken Mitchell
Terry Hogarth
Faceting Officer Con Jointly Cec Dwyer and Bob Webb
Silvercraft Officer Barry Young
Silver Casting Officer Frank Williams
Welfare Officer Maureen Young
Web Master­ Roger Stockins